TP-Link 100M WDM optički pretvarač, 10/100M RJ45 u 100M Single-mode SC, Full-duplex,Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, do 20km

TP-LINK
Availability:

Nema na zalihi


157,44kn

Nema na zalihi

– Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
– Basic Function:
* Adopts WDM technology
* Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
* Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
* Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
* Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
* Extends fiber distance up to 20km
– Ports:
* 1× 100M SC port
* 1× 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
– WDM TX: 1310nm
– WDM RX: 1550nm
– Network Media 10BASE-T:
* UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
* EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
– Network Media 100BASE-T:
* UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
* EIA/TIA-568 100? STP (maximum 100m)
– Network Media 100BASE-FX: Single-mode Fiber
– LED Indicators: PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
– Dimensions (W×D×H): 94.5×73×27 mm)
– Power Supply: External Power Adapter
– Safety & Emission: FCC, CE
– Environment:
* Operating Temperature: 0C-40C (32F-104F)
* Storage Temperature: -40C-70C (-40F-158F)
* Operating Humidity: 10%-90% non-condensing
* Storage Humidity: 5%-90% non-condensing

SKU: MC112CS Kategorija: